Skip to content

Cart

Your cart is empty

Aceite Baobab 🟢

Baobab oil

INCI: ADANSONIA DIGITATA SEED OIL

Obtaining:The baobab receives its name by the term buhibab, which in Arabic means "" father of many seeds "". It contains eight species, of which the best known grows in continental Africa. Its oil is obtained from cold pressing of its seeds.

Benefits:It has moisturizing, protective, calming and fortifying properties. It is an effective anti-aging ingredient. Its nutrients maintain the lipid balance of the skin, giving it a very soft look and feel.

Sort by

5 products

Filters

Save 34%CLEANSING GELCLEANSING GEL
CLEANSING GEL Sale price19,00€ Regular price29,00€
(4.9)
Save 36%REPAIR CREAMREPAIR CREAM
REPAIR CREAM Sale price29,00€ Regular price45,00€
(4.9)
Save 34%REPAIR SERUMREPAIR SERUM
REPAIR SERUM Sale price33,00€ Regular price50,00€
(4.8)
Save 42%REPAIR CREAMREPAIR CREAM
REPAIR CREAM Sale price45,00€ Regular price77,00€
Save 47%REPAIR SERUMREPAIR SERUM
REPAIR SERUM Sale price50,00€ Regular price95,00€